KINGSTON MOUNTIES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2036
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
AMA | ANC | BCB | CAL | CHI | FLA | KC | LL | PR | SCSS
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
KINGSTON MOUNTIES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2036 - RECORD 40-60, .400 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 429 - RUNS ALLOWED 507
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
C Toot Blan2210010035844951111241001966.265.313.402.716901.6
3B#Peter Dawson Jr.182424877184011010722.207.274.287.56150-0.4
DH Enrique Del Olmo181001003975411418424580026117.287.333.534.8671272.4
DH*Chili Gravy2010010039047971101343003265.249.312.377.68984-0.4
LF Tyler Hills20100100421451141211239003096.271.322.390.712900.4
SS Jerry Jingles21100100399711251631640105761.313.409.489.8971444.2
RF Orion Kirkby2110010039947119912164003964.298.361.484.8451252.6
2B Nolan Kruse2377762903165901131001070.224.258.369.62761-0.2
1B*Peter LaFleur211001003904690611246004984.231.317.344.660780.6
CF*Andre Rose201001003763786715311342789.229.279.293.57252-1.7
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG20.4901900350742992310312127403154296734.263.325.408.733959.1
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Beau Benson24240.3333201535.24015610293.794.560.1
Russel Feathers11310.750300143.14927819345.615.38-0.3
Billy Grier187120.36831310172.11998419431314.393.963.4
*Lucian Kuromochi22040.00044020.12310411194.435.91-0.0
DJ Law18170.125500398.01095215231084.783.801.2
*Ricky McDonagh16000.0005005.011940416.2011.96-0.4
Flo Mingo15550.500380149.24935628466.344.510.2
Jeffery Murphy Jr.246140.30031310159.11968426501344.744.651.8
*Johnny Quill13420.667390162.16431525564.483.850.7
Johnny Shining207100.41230300165.2185911857964.944.572.0
*Mingo Slice12401.000330150.24516721442.844.520.1
Emilia Takahashi19110.50044019.22014413196.416.16-0.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG17.740600.40032710022882.09904681223007204.784.478.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
DJ Law98.00501911-1.6.9090.92 
Johnny Quill62.10396800-0.31.0002.02 
Flo Mingo49.20373200-0.71.0000.91 
Mingo Slice50.203341202-0.21.0002.84 
Beau Benson35.20311300-0.41.0001.01 
Billy Grier172.13131121400-1.71.0001.36 
Jeffery Murphy Jr.159.1313121800-1.71.0001.13 
Johnny Shining165.2303091820-1.8.9311.47 
Russel Feathers43.10283511-1.2.8891.66 
Lucian Kuromochi20.1441110-0.6.6670.89 
Ricky McDonagh5.0040000-0.1.0000.00 
Emilia Takahashi19.24412000.01.0001.37 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100322439254-10.3.964 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Toot Blan882.010010074154961.0.98915.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.010010074154961.0.989 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Peter LaFleur882.0100100822660778.21.0009.06 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100822660778.21.000 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Nolan Kruse676.07676149217750-0.4.9814.87 
Enrique Del Olmo206.024243466021-1.01.0004.37 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100183283771-1.4.985 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Chili Gravy391.04444227049-5.1.9582.12 
Enrique Del Olmo285.03232136337-0.8.9622.40 
Peter Dawson Jr.206.0242464049-1.8.9202.01 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100411731125-7.7.951 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jerry Jingles882.01001001712911152-2.2.9774.71 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.01001001712911152-2.2.977 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Tyler Hills882.0100100220533-0.4.9872.30 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100220533-0.4.987 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Andre Rose882.0100100241972-10.9.9732.55 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100241972-10.9.973 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Orion Kirkby882.0100100184612-0.9.9951.94 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG882.0100100184612-0.9.995 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJerry Jingles .313
On-Base PctJerry Jingles .409
Slugging PctEnrique Del Olmo .534
OPSJerry Jingles .897
wOBAJerry Jingles .394
GamesToot Blan 100
At-BatsTyler Hills 421
RunsJerry Jingles 71
HitsJerry Jingles 125
Total BasesEnrique Del Olmo 212
SinglesJerry Jingles 90
DoublesEnrique Del Olmo 18
TriplesEnrique Del Olmo 4
Home RunsEnrique Del Olmo 24
RBIsOrion Kirkby 64
Stolen BasesAndre Rose 13
Caught StealingAndre Rose 4
WalksJerry Jingles 57
StrikeoutsEnrique Del Olmo 117
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABilly Grier 4.39
WinsBilly Grier 7
LossesJeffery Murphy Jr. 14
Winning PctJohnny Shining .412
SavesBeau Benson 15
Games PitchedDJ Law 50
Games StartedBilly Grier 31
Complete GamesJohnny Shining 1
ShutoutsBeau Benson 0
Innings PitchedBilly Grier 172.1
Hits AllowedBilly Grier 199
Home Runs AllowedJeffery Murphy Jr. 26
StrikeoutsJeffery Murphy Jr. 134
Walks AllowedJohnny Shining 57
Walks per 9 IPBilly Grier 2.25
Hits per 9 IPJohnny Shining 10.05
Strikeouts per 9 IPJeffery Murphy Jr. 7.57
WHIPBilly Grier 1.40
OAVGJohnny Shining 0.282
OOBPBilly Grier 0.334
OSLGJohnny Shining 0.397
OOPSJohnny Shining 0.741
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83