BOISE RAPTORS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2041
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BOISE RAPTORS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2041 - RECORD 50-59, .459 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 448 - RUNS ALLOWED 497
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Parker Beauchamp2010910942126962219411131393.228.252.349.601570.2
C Toot Blan271091094246611910018480051100.281.366.432.7981153.9
CF*Jay Doctor2610910944975114202113120115483.254.333.381.714961.3
LF Sir Dr. Javier Dominguez Jr.2310910938736921718302334104.238.308.349.657730.0
RF Johnny Pluto25109109447681353012677002586.302.337.548.8851363.1
3B*Benny Rodriguez211091094235612225216672353381.288.342.470.8121193.2
1B*Petra Sabor29109109401611202131864006175.299.401.501.9021403.6
2B*Kana Sasaki2610910940029891305280011108.223.246.292.53840-2.0
DH*Scary Terry23109109424319319010550016102.219.254.335.58954-1.9
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.49819813776448980177101214415622298832.260.318.408.7259411.4
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Cyondend Black29330.500520462.259361136585.175.55-0.5
Thomas Corcoran30460.400560389.091511657505.166.45-1.6
Chank Daly235130.27828280154.1168801849984.674.522.1
Andrew Lucas311360.68428270171.11656818321383.573.743.9
Danny Nguyen27760.5386901497.1753316351273.053.921.1
Matthew Paul27410.8006505115.162238431841.792.213.9
*Nacho Varga35790.43827260139.1174892254595.755.660.1
Jackson Woller247150.31829280152.11658922481195.264.571.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.350590.45935410926981.29594691313548334.304.4610.9
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Danny Nguyen97.10693901-0.91.0001.11 
Matthew Paul115.10654200-0.91.0000.47 
Thomas Corcoran89.00568601-1.11.0001.42 
Cyondend Black62.20503311-0.8.8570.86 
Jackson Woller152.1282971301-1.61.0001.18 
Chank Daly154.1282861631-2.0.8801.28 
Andrew Lucas171.1272881511-1.1.9581.21 
Nacho Varga139.1262741811-1.9.9571.42 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.2109352438267-10.5.954 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Toot Blan981.210910983685446.0.99639.55 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.210910983685446.0.996 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Petra Sabor981.21091099155251013.1.9958.87 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.21091099155251013.1.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kana Sasaki981.2109109188321487-8.6.9924.67 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.2109109188321487-8.6.992 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Benny Rodriguez981.210910959173922-1.6.9632.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.210910959173922-1.6.963 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Parker Beauchamp981.21091091733226775.0.9884.54 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.21091091733226775.0.988 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Sir Dr. Javier Dominguez Jr.981.21091092235223.3.9912.09 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.21091092235223.3.991 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jay Doctor981.2109109318924-0.8.9943.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.2109109318924-0.8.994 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Johnny Pluto981.2109109190402-1.11.0001.78 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG981.2109109190402-1.11.000 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJohnny Pluto .302
On-Base PctPetra Sabor .401
Slugging PctJohnny Pluto .548
OPSPetra Sabor .902
wOBAPetra Sabor .379
GamesParker Beauchamp 109
At-BatsJay Doctor 449
RunsJay Doctor 75
HitsJohnny Pluto 135
Total BasesJohnny Pluto 245
SinglesToot Blan 91
DoublesJohnny Pluto 30
TriplesPetra Sabor 3
Home RunsJohnny Pluto 26
RBIsJohnny Pluto 77
Stolen BasesBenny Rodriguez 23
Caught StealingJay Doctor 11
WalksPetra Sabor 61
StrikeoutsKana Sasaki 108
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAMatthew Paul 1.79
WinsAndrew Lucas 13
LossesJackson Woller 15
Winning PctMatthew Paul .800
SavesDanny Nguyen 14
Games PitchedDanny Nguyen 69
Games StartedChank Daly 28
Complete GamesAndrew Lucas 1
ShutoutsCyondend Black 0
Innings PitchedAndrew Lucas 171.1
Hits AllowedNacho Varga 174
Home Runs AllowedNacho Varga 22
StrikeoutsMatthew Paul 184
Walks AllowedThomas Corcoran 57
Walks per 9 IPAndrew Lucas 1.68
Hits per 9 IPMatthew Paul 4.84
Strikeouts per 9 IPMatthew Paul 14.36
WHIPMatthew Paul 0.91
OAVGMatthew Paul 0.159
OOBPMatthew Paul 0.251
OSLGMatthew Paul 0.241
OOPSMatthew Paul 0.492
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83