PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2041
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2041 - RECORD 40-68, .370 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 414 - RUNS ALLOWED 529
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Al Bunty301081084324210524116510023113.243.286.414.701870.7
C*John Dowd2910810843346951601450004093.219.292.353.645761.1
3B*Arno Drachenberg2774742763472101528003347.261.339.359.697901.4
1B*Iam Fulmen3581813123179211730002466.253.305.394.699870.3
CF Tanner Hoppman272626105113181618001028.295.357.562.9181440.8
CF*Giannis Kroustis221081084417011626214470038103.263.337.426.764108-0.3
1B*Rusty Kuntz282727105112830717001817.267.374.495.8691310.8
2B*Bergamot Lemon251081083603579140837004288.219.309.325.634760.3
3B Wesley Nkiah263434130112992315001029.223.283.392.67579-0.1
DH*Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter2310810840245892034290024116.221.270.316.58657-1.7
RF Philip Stein2682823063375191227103261.245.320.333.653810.3
LF*Cedric Winters2010810838745951011550001995.245.289.393.68283-0.6
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.597297236894148931801310139910313856.242.307.380.687863.0
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Todd Bonzalez24120.33366030.23114314264.114.190.5
Cooper Casey195130.27827270160.0161781365944.394.402.3
*George Washington Crab24450.4445701176.27334346703.993.851.0
*Ruth Heater Ginsburg25190.100540270.065401339785.145.23-0.4
Hol Horse31660.500460375.17436725794.303.351.4
*Lucian Kuromochi275110.31321210121.21457616311075.623.992.4
William Madison25101.000110114.017631393.867.53-0.4
*Bark Muehrle18110.500450267.077361029644.844.750.0
Cillian O'Sullivan33110.500130014.0141021156.436.75-0.3
Leo Robert23440.5001515085.083501631725.295.160.5
Reid Sutherland27000.0003012.23311310.137.00-0.1
Kaede Tachibana218100.44427270165.11536112641073.324.113.0
Kasey Tamm24000.00070016.211427112.164.750.0
Dasa-Ni Voss20360.3331212057.276411119386.405.660.0
TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.440680.37034410820956.29834891123957634.604.4910.1
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Washington Crab76.20572610-0.9.8890.94 
Ruth Heater Ginsburg70.00538811-0.8.9412.06 
Hol Horse75.10463700-0.11.0001.19 
Bark Muehrle67.00441401-0.61.0000.67 
Cooper Casey160.0272791600-0.41.0001.41 
Kaede Tachibana165.12727131701-1.71.0001.63 
Lucian Kuromochi121.2212131421-2.0.8951.26 
Leo Robert85.015157300-0.81.0001.06 
Cillian O'Sullivan14.00132200-0.21.0002.57 
Dasa-Ni Voss57.212121100-0.51.0000.31 
William Madison14.001113000.31.0002.57 
Kasey Tamm16.2071000-0.11.0000.54 
Todd Bonzalez30.2662101-0.11.0000.88 
Reid Sutherland2.2030000-0.2.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108342538245-8.1.971 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Dowd956.2108108774851342.4.98528.66 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108774851342.4.985 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Iam Fulmen714.08181680535751.9.9939.24 
Rusty Kuntz242.22727238180151.41.0009.49 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108918715903.4.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bergamot Lemon956.2108108215341879-2.4.9865.23 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108215341879-2.4.986 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Arno Drachenberg652.27474481255123.1.9722.39 
Wesley Nkiah304.03434254616-2.9.9862.10 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108731716180.1.976 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Al Bunty956.21081081433211670-6.4.9674.37 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.21081081433211670-6.4.967 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Cedric Winters520.15959117232-2.8.9752.06 
Giannis Kroustis436.1494987100-4.11.0001.82 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108204332-6.8.986 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Giannis Kroustis520.15959149030-19.3.9802.58 
Tanner Hoppman233.0262689020-2.1.9783.44 
Cedric Winters203.1232370000-5.51.0003.10 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108308050-26.8.984 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Philip Stein723.282821346010.21.0001.74 
Cedric Winters233.0262648100-1.21.0001.89 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG956.2108108182701-1.11.000 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageGiannis Kroustis .263
On-Base PctGiannis Kroustis .337
Slugging PctGiannis Kroustis .426
OPSGiannis Kroustis .764
wOBAGiannis Kroustis .333
GamesAl Bunty 108
At-BatsGiannis Kroustis 441
RunsGiannis Kroustis 70
HitsGiannis Kroustis 116
Total BasesGiannis Kroustis 188
SinglesGiannis Kroustis 74
DoublesGiannis Kroustis 26
TriplesAcardboardcutout Ofderekjeter 3
Home RunsAl Bunty 16
RBIsAl Bunty 51
Stolen BasesPhilip Stein 1
Caught StealingAl Bunty 0
WalksBergamot Lemon 42
StrikeoutsAcardboardcutout Ofderekjeter 116
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAKaede Tachibana 3.32
WinsKaede Tachibana 8
LossesCooper Casey 13
Winning PctKaede Tachibana .444
SavesGeorge Washington Crab 11
Games PitchedGeorge Washington Crab 57
Games StartedCooper Casey 27
Complete GamesKaede Tachibana 2
ShutoutsTodd Bonzalez 0
Innings PitchedKaede Tachibana 165.1
Hits AllowedCooper Casey 161
Home Runs AllowedLucian Kuromochi 16
StrikeoutsLucian Kuromochi 107
Walks AllowedCooper Casey 65
Walks per 9 IPLucian Kuromochi 2.29
Hits per 9 IPKaede Tachibana 8.33
Strikeouts per 9 IPLucian Kuromochi 7.92
WHIPKaede Tachibana 1.31
OAVGKaede Tachibana 0.248
OOBPKaede Tachibana 0.317
OSLGKaede Tachibana 0.380
OOPSKaede Tachibana 0.697
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83