PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028 - RECORD 24-76, .240 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 335 - RUNS ALLOWED 577
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
2B#Kyle Bellinger2510010038337932749350024104.243.288.405.693820.3
SS#Archer Fisch1710010037034821002230131101.222.291.265.55653-1.5
C#Moises Hammond226360227163170517101274.137.178.233.4113-1.8
DH Jackson Jackson3110010036847922633330026109.250.308.361.66980-0.7
1B*Artem Maximovich234140165154613062000949.279.314.467.7811060.5
3B Dexter Paquette241001003412876180727102491.223.273.337.61062-0.5
LF Richard Small3010010039247992541457002074.253.292.444.736920.4
1B Jahseh Tentacion221001003875397163205426102689.251.299.463.761950.6
RF#Fenway Turner30100100364337520011360020109.206.270.352.62265-1.1
CF Matthew Valentine30100100373258420325001793.225.265.255.52039-1.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.4904900337033577516414803272811209893.230.280.358.63869-5.0
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*John BIII29120.333370136.05433636278.255.97-0.5
Chip Bowman273150.16725250130.2165922759766.346.18-0.6
*Asipi Cantor28000.000270322.22310016143.973.790.3
Lucas North27290.182610384.095491447825.254.95-0.1
*A.C. Payton224150.21125250139.0163872360975.635.460.4
*Pete Peters293170.15025250149.0190992078865.985.530.4
Chase Petten23110.500410142.046291027286.216.71-0.9
Tony Pisano30110.500180026.03115414195.195.58-0.2
*Yamcha Pu'ar20230.4005201058.04618730472.794.550.2
*Orin Valeryn19000.000300041.24226830265.626.93-1.0
*Detective Wooloo377130.35025250143.21436921631084.325.041.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.524760.24036610018872.29985271404606105.445.51-0.9
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lucas North84.005831211-0.8.9381.61 
Yamcha Pu'ar58.005111101-0.11.0001.86 
Chase Petten42.00381611-0.6.8751.50 
John BIII36.00360310-0.7.7500.75 
Orin Valeryn41.20301700-0.11.0001.73 
Asipi Cantor22.20261100-0.11.0000.79 
Chip Bowman130.22525130020.11.0002.14 
A.C. Payton139.0252502202-0.51.0001.42 
Pete Peters149.0252562122-1.4.9311.63 
Detective Wooloo143.2252561931-1.9.8931.57 
Tony Pisano26.00171520-0.8.7502.08 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.2100356211371010-6.8.940 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Moises Hammond522.060604002475-1.1.98413.33 
Jahseh Tentacion350.2404024121111.6.99626.32 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.210010064145860.5.988 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jahseh Tentacion521.06060506231064-5.7.9819.14 
Artem Maximovich351.2404134491430.5.9979.03 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.21001018503211107-5.2.988 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger872.21001002023381190-3.0.9805.57 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.21001002023381190-3.0.980 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dexter Paquette872.2100100631871122-1.3.9582.58 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.2100100631871122-1.3.958 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Archer Fisch872.21001001602871185-8.9.9764.61 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.21001001602871185-8.9.976 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small872.2100100178020-1.2.9891.84 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.2100100178020-1.2.989 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Matthew Valentine872.210010028811404.3.9873.08 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.210010028811404.3.987 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fenway Turner872.21001002141050-3.1.9782.31 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG872.21001002141050-3.1.978 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRichard Small .253
On-Base PctJackson Jackson .308
Slugging PctJahseh Tentacion .463
OPSJahseh Tentacion .761
wOBAJahseh Tentacion .313
GamesKyle Bellinger 100
At-BatsRichard Small 392
RunsJahseh Tentacion 53
HitsRichard Small 99
Total BasesJahseh Tentacion 179
SinglesMatthew Valentine 79
DoublesKyle Bellinger 27
TriplesKyle Bellinger 4
Home RunsJahseh Tentacion 20
RBIsRichard Small 57
Stolen BasesJahseh Tentacion 26
Caught StealingJahseh Tentacion 10
WalksArcher Fisch 31
StrikeoutsJackson Jackson 109
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERADetective Wooloo 4.32
WinsDetective Wooloo 7
LossesPete Peters 17
Winning PctDetective Wooloo .350
SavesYamcha Pu'ar 10
Games PitchedLucas North 61
Games StartedChip Bowman 25
Complete GamesJohn BIII 0
ShutoutsJohn BIII 0
Innings PitchedPete Peters 149.0
Hits AllowedPete Peters 190
Home Runs AllowedChip Bowman 27
StrikeoutsDetective Wooloo 108
Walks AllowedPete Peters 78
Walks per 9 IPA.C. Payton 3.88
Hits per 9 IPDetective Wooloo 8.96
Strikeouts per 9 IPDetective Wooloo 6.77
WHIPDetective Wooloo 1.43
OAVGDetective Wooloo 0.256
OOBPDetective Wooloo 0.334
OSLGDetective Wooloo 0.444
OOPSDetective Wooloo 0.778
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83