PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030 - RECORD 52-48, .520 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 432 - RUNS ALLOWED 488
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
2B#Kyle Bellinger27100100415541112421649003890.267.330.451.7811102.3
1B*Johnny Blaze3510010037345911701343003885.244.314.394.708900.3
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.3010010038145891901852002070.234.272.425.69783-0.6
SS#Archer Fisch19100100391411021811155002473.261.306.396.702880.8
P*Shauer Handel IV321020000000002.000.000.000.000-121-0.3
3B#Jimothy Kekton3010101000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004850.1
DH Revan Nawx241001003574289131738002085.249.293.350.64373-1.1
LF Dexter Paquette261001003704396322838102581.259.306.422.727940.7
3B*Manto Rune21100100391451032721254002689.263.314.435.7491001.5
CF Richard Small3210010040453100399659003175.248.304.433.737951.2
C Smitty Springfield3010010041464116201626003680.280.354.377.7311022.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.89029003499432898209189741410258730.257.311.410.721937.4
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Chip Bowman29110.500430442.24418729393.805.55-0.4
*Shauer Handel IV328100.44425250124.0151731637985.304.331.8
Michael Lang29430.571440650.166331122315.906.12-0.9
*Epictitus Milburn30610.857350238.05530422297.114.88-0.1
*Barack Obama205100.33325250134.11467229341234.824.990.9
*A.C. Payton24590.35725250139.11528119371295.233.942.6
*Nate Pearson24420.667670589.163259201172.522.602.4
Ryan Stryker30740.6361515093.265256231112.402.433.7
*Detective Wooloo39330.5001010047.25128420545.293.291.3
*Kosuke Yamauchi26330.500440544.05232612376.554.190.3
*Kosei Yoshida24620.750570896.2803812271403.542.882.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.952480.52039010030900.09254551232839084.553.9613.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Nate Pearson89.10670920-1.7.8180.91 
Kosei Yoshida96.20570901-0.61.0000.84 
Kosuke Yamauchi44.00431620-0.9.7781.43 
Michael Lang50.10424310-0.4.8751.25 
Chip Bowman42.20401410-0.6.8331.05 
Epictitus Milburn38.003505000.01.0001.18 
Shauer Handel IV124.025255930-2.0.8241.02 
Barack Obama134.1252531501-0.51.0001.21 
A.C. Payton139.1252522130-1.7.8851.49 
Ryan Stryker93.2151521420-0.6.8891.54 
Detective Wooloo47.2101021301-0.11.0002.83 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.010038420108143-9.1.901 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield900.010010091162331.7.99723.75 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.010010091162331.7.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Johnny Blaze900.0100100781297771.8.9918.10 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.0100100781297771.8.991 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger900.01001001712467730.2.9834.17 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.01001001712467730.2.983 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manto Rune898.010010052164922-0.1.9602.16 
Jimothy Kekton2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.010010153164922-0.1.960 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Archer Fisch900.0100100102238752-4.5.9803.40 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.0100100102238752-4.5.980 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dexter Paquette900.01001001813601.7.9681.84 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.01001001813601.7.968 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small900.01001002851210-1.7.9972.97 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.01001002851210-1.7.997 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.900.0100100196710-7.0.9952.03 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG900.0100100196710-7.0.995 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageSmitty Springfield .280
On-Base PctSmitty Springfield .354
Slugging PctKyle Bellinger .451
OPSKyle Bellinger .781
wOBAKyle Bellinger .330
GamesKyle Bellinger 100
At-BatsKyle Bellinger 415
RunsSmitty Springfield 64
HitsSmitty Springfield 116
Total BasesKyle Bellinger 187
SinglesSmitty Springfield 89
DoublesRichard Small 39
TriplesRichard Small 9
Home RunsDandy Chiggins Jr. 18
RBIsRichard Small 59
Stolen BasesDexter Paquette 1
Caught StealingKyle Bellinger 0
WalksKyle Bellinger 38
StrikeoutsKyle Bellinger 90
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABarack Obama 4.82
WinsShauer Handel IV 8
LossesShauer Handel IV 10
Winning PctShauer Handel IV .444
SavesKosei Yoshida 8
Games PitchedNate Pearson 67
Games StartedShauer Handel IV 25
Complete GamesRyan Stryker 1
ShutoutsRyan Stryker 1
Innings PitchedA.C. Payton 139.1
Hits AllowedA.C. Payton 152
Home Runs AllowedBarack Obama 29
StrikeoutsKosei Yoshida 140
Walks AllowedShauer Handel IV 37
Walks per 9 IPBarack Obama 2.28
Hits per 9 IPBarack Obama 9.78
Strikeouts per 9 IPA.C. Payton 8.33
WHIPBarack Obama 1.34
OAVGA.C. Payton 0.273
OOBPBarack Obama 0.321
OSLGA.C. Payton 0.441
OOPSA.C. Payton 0.762
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83