PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031 - RECORD 56-44, .560 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 462 - RUNS ALLOWED 401
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Kyle Bellinger28100100406651303732076003782.320.379.574.9531554.9
1B*Johnny Blaze361001003714389801959004180.240.312.415.727950.7
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.3110010035148811611343004178.231.323.393.716960.6
C Jasper Clayton2833120330020004.250.250.500.750920.1
DH*Eduardo Dinero35100100384561022612164004682.266.353.503.8561281.8
CF#Archer Fisch2010010037734821311140001492.218.253.345.59756-1.2
2B Revan Nawx2510010035943881606330027101.245.304.340.644750.2
3B*Manto Rune221001003874688235844003690.227.300.375.675810.5
LF Richard Small33100100406751303662063004479.320.392.586.9781614.5
C Smitty Springfield31979740352102111524003583.253.327.323.649801.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.990090034564628951891812344800321771.259.328.431.75910413.2
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Chip Bowman30220.500270031.13014320224.024.91-0.1
*Jose Forty-Three21130.250480549.25818416433.263.620.7
*Shauer Handel IV335100.33325230112.0135791543806.354.681.2
*Leo Komarov26201.000340134.03010315312.654.070.3
Michael Lang30210.667240029.22916318244.854.670.0
*Barack Obama211070.58825250153.21416310481243.693.394.0
*A.C. Payton251390.59125250157.21376912471643.943.214.5
*Nate Pearson25520.714572480.1624013251034.483.671.1
Ryan Stryker311250.70625250169.1131466371772.442.317.1
*Kosei Yoshida25450.4445301679.0722713241233.083.251.6
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.756440.56034310026896.2825382822938913.833.4620.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Nate Pearson80.12563601-0.81.0001.01 
Kosei Yoshida79.00502700-0.71.0001.03 
Jose Forty-Three49.20431600-0.41.0001.27 
Leo Komarov34.00343300-0.31.0001.59 
Chip Bowman31.10251110-1.3.6670.57 
Shauer Handel IV112.0232521601-1.01.0001.45 
Barack Obama153.2252562102-1.31.0001.58 
A.C. Payton157.2252551010-1.6.9380.86 
Ryan Stryker169.1252551801-1.61.0001.22 
Michael Lang29.20220300-0.31.0000.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100330289125-9.4.983 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield871.2979785750860.5.99113.51 
Jasper Clayton25.033313000.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.210010088853860.6.992 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Johnny Blaze896.2100100833382763.0.9988.74 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100833382763.0.998 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Revan Nawx896.2100100155268463-1.2.9914.25 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100155268463-1.2.991 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manto Rune896.2100100411861216-0.8.9502.28 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100411861216-0.8.950 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger896.2100100102268458-1.2.9893.71 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100102268458-1.2.989 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small896.21001001674310.3.9831.72 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.21001001674310.3.983 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Archer Fisch896.2100100257922-5.4.9932.67 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100257922-5.4.993 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.896.2100100219931-0.7.9872.29 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.2100100219931-0.7.987 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageKyle Bellinger .320
On-Base PctRichard Small .392
Slugging PctRichard Small .586
OPSRichard Small .978
wOBARichard Small .403
GamesKyle Bellinger 100
At-BatsKyle Bellinger 406
RunsRichard Small 75
HitsKyle Bellinger 130
Total BasesRichard Small 238
SinglesSmitty Springfield 85
DoublesKyle Bellinger 37
TriplesRichard Small 6
Home RunsEduardo Dinero 21
RBIsKyle Bellinger 76
Stolen BasesKyle Bellinger 0
Caught StealingKyle Bellinger 0
WalksEduardo Dinero 46
StrikeoutsRevan Nawx 101
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERARyan Stryker 2.44
WinsA.C. Payton 13
LossesShauer Handel IV 10
Winning PctRyan Stryker .706
SavesKosei Yoshida 16
Games PitchedNate Pearson 57
Games StartedBarack Obama 25
Complete GamesRyan Stryker 4
ShutoutsRyan Stryker 3
Innings PitchedRyan Stryker 169.1
Hits AllowedBarack Obama 141
Home Runs AllowedShauer Handel IV 15
StrikeoutsRyan Stryker 177
Walks AllowedBarack Obama 48
Walks per 9 IPRyan Stryker 1.97
Hits per 9 IPRyan Stryker 6.96
Strikeouts per 9 IPRyan Stryker 9.41
WHIPRyan Stryker 0.99
OAVGRyan Stryker 0.211
OOBPRyan Stryker 0.262
OSLGRyan Stryker 0.314
OOPSRyan Stryker 0.575
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83