PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032 - RECORD 60-40, .600 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 561 - RUNS ALLOWED 465
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Kyle Bellinger29100100413561194001976003795.288.350.523.8731313.6
1B*Johnny Blaze37100100384711091802175103869.284.354.495.8491261.9
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.3210010035962902021753005187.251.344.460.8031151.5
DH#Archer Fisch21100100376491082101165001181.287.316.431.747990.2
C#Moises Hammond2644143100120026.071.188.286.47324-0.1
LF*Dorothy Morimura25100100412751232421883206248.299.390.498.8881413.5
2B Revan Nawx26100100396501042901136003491.263.320.419.739991.3
3B*Manto Rune2310010040358922524365393794.228.314.330.644781.3
CF Richard Small34100100404841254152479004577.309.381.614.9951615.2
C Smitty Springfield3296963455382173535003866.238.329.348.677871.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.5900900350656195323514131540569355714.272.345.459.80411619.9
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Thomas Delabar27020.000460263.163371038515.265.58-0.5
*Jose Forty-Three22320.600580558.14520524553.093.910.7
*Shauer Handel IV34510.833510854.13825821804.143.580.8
*Leo Komarov27601.000490345.16627721335.365.48-0.4
*Barack Obama221080.55625250147.11476617511424.033.993.0
*A.C. Payton261160.64725250149.21326417641753.853.963.1
*Nate Pearson26770.50025250131.11579219491596.304.032.6
Ryan Stryker32990.50025250163.21708623471604.734.182.9
*Kosei Yoshida26950.6435801480.0673211241103.603.431.6
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.960400.60036210032893.18854491173399654.524.1313.8
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jose Forty-Three58.105711100-0.41.0001.85 
Kosei Yoshida80.00560900-0.71.0001.01 
Shauer Handel IV54.10502300-0.41.0000.83 
Thomas Delabar63.104561002-0.91.0002.27 
Leo Komarov45.10451310-1.0.8000.79 
Barack Obama147.1252581912-2.0.9641.65 
A.C. Payton149.2252551500-1.61.0001.20 
Nate Pearson131.1252541720-2.0.9131.44 
Ryan Stryker163.2252582102-1.31.0001.59 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.11003533510846-10.3.973 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield856.2969693058622.7.99424.43 
Moises Hammond36.24433100-0.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.110010096359622.6.994 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Johnny Blaze893.110010075741376-0.1.9968.04 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.110010075741376-0.1.996 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Revan Nawx893.1100100133259665-2.8.9853.95 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.1100100133259665-2.8.985 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manto Rune893.1100100431582142.2.9902.02 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.1100100431582142.2.990 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger893.1100100124254465-0.3.9903.81 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.1100100124254465-0.3.990 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dorothy Morimura893.11001001783011.71.0001.82 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.11001001783011.71.000 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small893.11001002707321.1.9892.79 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.11001002707321.1.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.893.11001001771020-1.5.9891.88 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG893.11001001771020-1.5.989 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRichard Small .309
On-Base PctDorothy Morimura .390
Slugging PctRichard Small .614
OPSRichard Small .995
wOBARichard Small .406
GamesKyle Bellinger 100
At-BatsKyle Bellinger 413
RunsRichard Small 84
HitsRichard Small 125
Total BasesRichard Small 248
SinglesDorothy Morimura 79
DoublesRichard Small 41
TriplesRichard Small 5
Home RunsRichard Small 24
RBIsDorothy Morimura 83
Stolen BasesManto Rune 53
Caught StealingManto Rune 9
WalksDorothy Morimura 62
StrikeoutsKyle Bellinger 95
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAA.C. Payton 3.85
WinsA.C. Payton 11
LossesRyan Stryker 9
Winning PctA.C. Payton .647
SavesKosei Yoshida 14
Games PitchedJose Forty-Three 58
Games StartedBarack Obama 25
Complete GamesBarack Obama 1
ShutoutsBarack Obama 1
Innings PitchedRyan Stryker 163.2
Hits AllowedRyan Stryker 170
Home Runs AllowedRyan Stryker 23
StrikeoutsA.C. Payton 175
Walks AllowedA.C. Payton 64
Walks per 9 IPRyan Stryker 2.58
Hits per 9 IPA.C. Payton 7.94
Strikeouts per 9 IPNate Pearson 10.90
WHIPA.C. Payton 1.31
OAVGA.C. Payton 0.234
OOBPA.C. Payton 0.321
OSLGA.C. Payton 0.391
OOPSA.C. Payton 0.712
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83