PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033 - RECORD 58-42, .580 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 531 - RUNS ALLOWED 418
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Kyle Bellinger30100100392561053351964003892.268.336.523.8591323.8
1B*Johnny Blaze3810010037254881012563003191.237.295.470.7651060.8
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.33100100380631093162681004697.287.360.605.9661544.1
3B#Archer Fisch22747428338731101041001167.258.286.403.689860.3
3B*Hunter Harrison2826269420255029002110.266.397.383.7801190.8
DH#Mike Litoris17100100390621062931253002083.272.305.454.7581040.5
LF*Dorothy Morimura2610010040661127367846006048.313.405.495.9001483.6
2B Revan Nawx2710010038855103351959003194.265.319.430.7501042.0
CF Richard Small35100100402731163581669003879.289.361.535.8951433.8
C Smitty Springfield3310010038349109191325003674.285.354.363.7171012.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.990090034905319612443213051000332735.275.341.475.81612121.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Henry Chadwick31420.667420454.14414617702.323.211.0
*Jose Forty-Three23560.45537143107.21245516321024.604.431.0
*Shauer Handel IV35340.429440542.02920922644.294.630.0
*Leo Komarov28401.000250128.0185311201.614.500.1
*Barack Obama231160.64725250144.11497922421834.933.693.1
*A.C. Payton276130.31625250153.01466816351704.003.254.2
*Nate Pearson271350.72225250158.21305214351942.952.695.6
Anderson Pooper32000.000270138.13320618364.704.81-0.1
Ryan Stryker33230.4001111058.159361217605.554.790.5
*Frederick Urquidez-Garcia21210.667320236.15526721336.445.75-0.5
*Kosei Yoshida27820.800480675.05823724962.762.941.8
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.958420.58034110022896.084539811827410284.003.7116.8
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kosei Yoshida75.00480400-0.91.0000.48 
Shauer Handel IV42.00432400-0.41.0001.29 
Henry Chadwick54.104231100-0.51.0002.32 
Jose Forty-Three107.2143721101-0.81.0001.09 
Frederick Urquidez-Garcia36.10291500-0.41.0001.49 
Anderson Pooper38.10271110-1.0.6670.47 
Barack Obama144.1252551911-1.8.9601.50 
A.C. Payton153.0252531410-2.7.9441.00 
Nate Pearson158.2252501630-2.9.8420.91 
Leo Komarov28.00243200-0.31.0001.61 
Ryan Stryker58.111111400-0.81.0000.77 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.0100336219162-12.7.949 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield896.010010010374925-0.7.99817.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.010010010374925-0.7.998 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Johnny Blaze896.010010076034571-0.9.9947.98 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.010010076034571-0.9.994 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Revan Nawx896.01001001542352611.8.9953.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.01001001542352611.8.995 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Archer Fisch661.0747421117912-2.9.9391.88 
Hunter Harrison235.02626644140.5.9801.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.0100100271611016-2.4.949 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger896.01001001032567531.1.9813.61 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.01001001032567531.1.981 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dorothy Morimura896.0100100176221-2.7.9891.79 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.0100100176221-2.7.989 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small896.01001002421021-3.1.9922.53 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.01001002421021-3.1.992 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.896.01001001688102.5.9941.77 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG896.01001001688102.5.994 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageDorothy Morimura .313
On-Base PctDorothy Morimura .405
Slugging PctDandy Chiggins Jr. .605
OPSDandy Chiggins Jr. .966
wOBADandy Chiggins Jr. .384
GamesKyle Bellinger 100
At-BatsDorothy Morimura 406
RunsRichard Small 73
HitsDorothy Morimura 127
Total BasesDandy Chiggins Jr. 230
SinglesSmitty Springfield 86
DoublesDorothy Morimura 36
TriplesRichard Small 8
Home RunsDandy Chiggins Jr. 26
RBIsDandy Chiggins Jr. 81
Stolen BasesKyle Bellinger 0
Caught StealingKyle Bellinger 0
WalksDorothy Morimura 60
StrikeoutsDandy Chiggins Jr. 97
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERANate Pearson 2.95
WinsNate Pearson 13
LossesA.C. Payton 13
Winning PctNate Pearson .722
SavesKosei Yoshida 6
Games PitchedKosei Yoshida 48
Games StartedBarack Obama 25
Complete GamesHenry Chadwick 0
ShutoutsHenry Chadwick 0
Innings PitchedNate Pearson 158.2
Hits AllowedBarack Obama 149
Home Runs AllowedBarack Obama 22
StrikeoutsNate Pearson 194
Walks AllowedBarack Obama 42
Walks per 9 IPNate Pearson 1.99
Hits per 9 IPNate Pearson 7.37
Strikeouts per 9 IPBarack Obama 11.41
WHIPNate Pearson 1.04
OAVGNate Pearson 0.220
OOBPNate Pearson 0.267
OSLGA.C. Payton 0.367
OOPSNate Pearson 0.638
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83