PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034 - RECORD 71-37, .657 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 616 - RUNS ALLOWED 343
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Kyle Bellinger31108108430701133701757004698.263.340.467.8071173.2
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.341081084179012142113199005789.290.381.6671.0471775.8
1B*John Dowd22108108404521012961770002989.250.304.478.7821060.7
LF#Mike Litoris18108108452711383221255003678.305.364.465.8291263.0
DH*Dorothy Morimura27108108414711084011459006372.261.367.464.8311262.0
2B Revan Nawx28108108431671103501756003194.255.306.455.7611022.0
3B Markus Reeves191081083903979140856003189.203.269.300.56956-0.8
CF Richard Small36108108429851444272590004869.336.405.6411.0461786.3
C Smitty Springfield34108108408711111421251004287.272.353.404.7571103.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.7972972377561610252852915359300383765.272.345.484.82912325.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Henry Chadwick32210.667330731.0291548434.352.960.7
*Jose Forty-Three241450.73727270184.21717823512013.803.734.1
*Shauer Handel IV36430.5715901076.05015326891.782.522.4
*Barack Obama241660.72727270199.11736424312102.893.275.7
*A.C. Payton281670.69627270197.11856716342253.062.687.3
*Nate Pearson281480.63627270185.11836221371943.013.444.8
Ryan Stryker34320.600450849.2265112690.911.492.4
*Frederick Urquidez-Garcia22101.000290131.022819442.321.831.1
*Kosei Yoshida28150.167240316.0171038245.634.220.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.471370.65729810829970.18563249621610993.013.0828.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Shauer Handel IV76.005811011-0.9.9171.30 
Ryan Stryker49.20441600-0.41.0001.27 
Henry Chadwick31.00312421-0.9.7501.74 
Frederick Urquidez-Garcia31.00292101-0.31.0000.87 
Jose Forty-Three184.2272712100-1.31.0001.07 
Barack Obama199.1272762421-2.6.9381.35 
A.C. Payton197.1272782001-1.61.0001.28 
Nate Pearson185.1272772620-1.9.9431.60 
Kosei Yoshida16.00200210-0.5.6671.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.11082902811485-10.4.947 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield970.1108108109664423.8.99727.78 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.1108108109664423.8.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Dowd970.110810878736777-3.0.9927.63 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.110810878736777-3.0.992 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Revan Nawx970.11081081572518691.5.9813.78 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.11081081572518691.5.981 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Markus Reeves970.110810843163815-0.8.9631.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.110810843163815-0.8.963 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger970.11081081112788591.2.9803.61 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.11081081112788591.2.980 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mike Litoris970.11081081962512.3.9751.84 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.11081081962512.3.975 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small970.1108108280231-0.9.9892.62 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.1108108280231-0.9.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.970.11081082136101.9.9952.03 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG970.11081082136101.9.995 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRichard Small .336
On-Base PctRichard Small .405
Slugging PctDandy Chiggins Jr. .667
OPSDandy Chiggins Jr. 1.047
wOBARichard Small .421
GamesKyle Bellinger 108
At-BatsMike Litoris 452
RunsDandy Chiggins Jr. 90
HitsRichard Small 144
Total BasesDandy Chiggins Jr. 278
SinglesMike Litoris 92
DoublesDandy Chiggins Jr. 42
TriplesDandy Chiggins Jr. 11
Home RunsDandy Chiggins Jr. 31
RBIsDandy Chiggins Jr. 99
Stolen BasesKyle Bellinger 0
Caught StealingKyle Bellinger 0
WalksDorothy Morimura 63
StrikeoutsKyle Bellinger 98
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABarack Obama 2.89
WinsBarack Obama 16
LossesNate Pearson 8
Winning PctJose Forty-Three .737
SavesShauer Handel IV 10
Games PitchedShauer Handel IV 59
Games StartedJose Forty-Three 27
Complete GamesBarack Obama 5
ShutoutsBarack Obama 2
Innings PitchedBarack Obama 199.1
Hits AllowedA.C. Payton 185
Home Runs AllowedBarack Obama 24
StrikeoutsA.C. Payton 225
Walks AllowedJose Forty-Three 51
Walks per 9 IPBarack Obama 1.40
Hits per 9 IPBarack Obama 7.81
Strikeouts per 9 IPA.C. Payton 10.26
WHIPBarack Obama 1.02
OAVGBarack Obama 0.229
OOBPBarack Obama 0.262
OSLGBarack Obama 0.392
OOPSBarack Obama 0.654
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83