PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2035
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2035 - RECORD 75-33, .694 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 571 - RUNS ALLOWED 341
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS#Kyle Bellinger32108108401499735114550034110.242.302.439.7411001.9
RF*Dandy Chiggins Jr.35108108399589336618660039111.233.306.489.7941121.8
1B*John Dowd2310810840155973511446004290.242.318.439.7571060.8
CF#Mike Litoris19108108449721301622156003190.290.341.474.8151223.3
DH*Dorothy Morimura28108108431731114531362004778.258.333.466.7991161.4
2B Revan Nawx29108108419721173221967003391.279.330.501.8311243.6
3B Markus Reeves20108108384468419212340019114.219.262.372.634700.3
1B*Kana Sasaki202030100000002.333.333.333.667840.0
LF Richard Small37108108443831445452692003578.325.376.6461.0211715.9
C Smitty Springfield35108108406631133211977004282.278.349.502.8511314.4
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.897497237365719873042315655500322846.264.325.483.80811823.5
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Henry Chadwick33240.333380930.2248310462.352.740.9
*Jose Forty-Three251860.75027270203.11706424452032.833.614.7
*Shauer Handel IV37530.625630884.05518316981.932.143.1
Hol Horse25120.333270122.12418412217.255.35-0.2
*Barack Obama251450.73727270196.11475215332082.382.756.9
*A.C. Payton291750.77327270186.11627918611933.823.544.5
*Nate Pearson291160.64727270181.11475412472062.682.826.1
*Frederick Urquidez-Garcia23610.8574801751.0521859663.182.681.7
*William Wilson23110.500240021.0331444166.004.96-0.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.775330.69430810835976.18143258823710573.003.1427.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Shauer Handel IV84.00622610-1.1.8890.86 
Frederick Urquidez-Garcia51.00480700-0.61.0001.24 
Henry Chadwick30.20371411-0.9.8331.47 
Jose Forty-Three203.1272762711-0.9.9711.46 
Barack Obama196.12727122600-1.41.0001.74 
A.C. Payton186.1272732301-1.51.0001.26 
Nate Pearson181.1272771610-1.9.9581.14 
Hol Horse22.10241200-0.41.0001.21 
William Wilson21.00240200-0.21.0000.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.11083033211343-8.7.973 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Smitty Springfield976.1108108107260854.5.99325.96 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.1108108107260854.5.993 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Dowd973.1108108826391066-1.9.9898.00 
Kana Sasaki3.00120000.01.0006.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.1108109828391066-1.9.989 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Revan Nawx976.11081081562566615.0.9863.80 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.11081081562566615.0.986 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Markus Reeves967.2108108391894242.7.9832.12 
Kana Sasaki8.20101000.21.0001.04 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.1108109391904242.9.983 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kyle Bellinger976.1108108126294544-1.2.9883.87 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.1108108126294544-1.2.988 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Richard Small976.11081081913305.5.9851.79 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.11081081913305.5.985 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mike Litoris976.110810828910321.4.9902.76 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.110810828910321.4.990 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dandy Chiggins Jr.976.11081081962001.91.0001.83 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG976.11081081962001.91.000 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRichard Small .325
On-Base PctRichard Small .376
Slugging PctRichard Small .646
OPSRichard Small 1.021
wOBARichard Small .408
GamesKyle Bellinger 108
At-BatsMike Litoris 449
RunsRichard Small 83
HitsRichard Small 144
Total BasesRichard Small 286
SinglesMike Litoris 91
DoublesRichard Small 54
TriplesDandy Chiggins Jr. 6
Home RunsRichard Small 26
RBIsRichard Small 92
Stolen BasesKyle Bellinger 0
Caught StealingKyle Bellinger 0
WalksDorothy Morimura 47
StrikeoutsMarkus Reeves 114
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABarack Obama 2.38
WinsJose Forty-Three 18
LossesJose Forty-Three 6
Winning PctA.C. Payton .773
SavesFrederick Urquidez-Garcia 17
Games PitchedShauer Handel IV 63
Games StartedJose Forty-Three 27
Complete GamesBarack Obama 7
ShutoutsBarack Obama 2
Innings PitchedJose Forty-Three 203.1
Hits AllowedJose Forty-Three 170
Home Runs AllowedJose Forty-Three 24
StrikeoutsBarack Obama 208
Walks AllowedA.C. Payton 61
Walks per 9 IPBarack Obama 1.51
Hits per 9 IPBarack Obama 6.74
Strikeouts per 9 IPNate Pearson 10.22
WHIPBarack Obama 0.92
OAVGBarack Obama 0.205
OOBPBarack Obama 0.244
OSLGNate Pearson 0.322
OOPSBarack Obama 0.571
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83