PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2042
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2042 - RECORD 50-58, .463 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 480 - RUNS ALLOWED 474
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF John Camden3110810843878108131256443136098.247.341.452.7931163.2
CF*Yuuto Kira Cloudera27108108405509311114390053110.230.322.365.687880.7
1B*Giannis Kroustis23108108403511113001355004089.275.346.447.7931161.2
DH*Charlie Law Jr26108108430468618016530031123.200.260.353.61464-1.6
2B*Bergamot Lemon2610810837043100160436003178.270.341.346.687911.2
C*Harden Long22108108431671181812977005878.274.357.522.8791365.3
3B*Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter24108108387457813111400028114.202.264.326.59059-0.4
SS Jagger Philliefan281081083894184180324004885.216.301.285.586611.1
LF Julio Ruiz26108108424591062302771005090.250.332.495.8271212.6
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.9972972367748088416041424594313399865.240.319.402.7219613.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*George Washington Crab25470.364510974.267321040683.864.76-0.2
Bobby Daring34990.50028270166.21546713461283.623.493.9
Rich Evans28480.33319190102.0111581532735.124.651.0
*Ruth Heater Ginsburg26340.429500375.278401443974.764.70-0.1
Ivy Leaf238100.44427270167.01306822411323.664.162.5
*Bark Muehrle19520.7146109100.177238331172.062.872.2
Danny Nguyen28210.667180227.12818421355.934.98-0.1
John Smoltz III22201.000210020.124234181410.187.10-0.6
Kaede Tachibana22590.357368273.177471733755.775.47-0.4
Dasa-Ni Voss21880.50027270161.01647321381044.084.362.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.850580.46333810825968.19104491283458434.174.2710.3
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bark Muehrle100.106031021-1.2.8671.17 
George Washington Crab74.20516600-1.01.0001.45 
Ruth Heater Ginsburg75.20494510-1.3.9001.07 
Kaede Tachibana73.18341621-1.0.7780.86 
Bobby Daring166.22727141710-2.2.9691.67 
Ivy Leaf167.027277820-2.0.8820.81 
Dasa-Ni Voss161.0272782301-1.91.0001.73 
John Smoltz III20.10211000-0.41.0000.44 
Rich Evans102.019194810-0.9.9231.06 
Danny Nguyen27.10181101-0.31.0000.66 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.1108333498494-12.4.937 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Harden Long968.110810884469374.2.99737.21 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.110810884469374.2.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Giannis Kroustis968.110810893062784-4.8.9939.22 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.110810893062784-4.8.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bergamot Lemon968.11081081743371670-1.6.9704.75 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.11081081743371670-1.6.970 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter968.110810849178718-0.4.9702.11 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.110810849178718-0.4.970 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jagger Philliefan968.11081081703175638.2.9904.53 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.11081081703175638.2.990 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julio Ruiz968.11081082014310.1.9861.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.11081082014310.1.986 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yuuto Kira Cloudera968.1108108293422-3.5.9932.76 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.1108108293422-3.5.993 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Camden968.11081081954223.3.9901.85 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG968.11081081954223.3.990 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageGiannis Kroustis .275
On-Base PctHarden Long .357
Slugging PctHarden Long .522
OPSHarden Long .879
wOBAHarden Long .375
GamesJohn Camden 108
At-BatsJohn Camden 438
RunsJohn Camden 78
HitsHarden Long 118
Total BasesHarden Long 225
SinglesBergamot Lemon 80
DoublesGiannis Kroustis 30
TriplesJohn Camden 1
Home RunsHarden Long 29
RBIsHarden Long 77
Stolen BasesJohn Camden 43
Caught StealingJohn Camden 13
WalksJohn Camden 60
StrikeoutsCharlie Law Jr 123
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABobby Daring 3.62
WinsBobby Daring 9
LossesIvy Leaf 10
Winning PctBobby Daring .500
SavesGeorge Washington Crab 9
Games PitchedBark Muehrle 61
Games StartedBobby Daring 27
Complete GamesIvy Leaf 2
ShutoutsIvy Leaf 2
Innings PitchedIvy Leaf 167.0
Hits AllowedDasa-Ni Voss 164
Home Runs AllowedIvy Leaf 22
StrikeoutsIvy Leaf 132
Walks AllowedBobby Daring 46
Walks per 9 IPDasa-Ni Voss 2.12
Hits per 9 IPIvy Leaf 7.01
Strikeouts per 9 IPIvy Leaf 7.11
WHIPIvy Leaf 1.02
OAVGIvy Leaf 0.211
OOBPIvy Leaf 0.269
OSLGBobby Daring 0.362
OOPSIvy Leaf 0.655
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83