PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2043
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2043 - RECORD 36-72, .333 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 411 - RUNS ALLOWED 487
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
3B Bruce Buckley27108108412308712113530027116.211.274.340.61464-0.7
CF*Yuuto Kira Cloudera281081084337112029223560058106.277.368.513.8811374.3
LF Luka Dordevic22575721112398031700859.185.220.265.48524-2.2
DH*Giannis Kroustis241081084455211227115410028125.252.301.418.719900.1
2B*Bergamot Lemon271081083834099160725004389.258.345.355.700942.6
1B*Will Love205757225226880840002147.302.360.444.8051181.2
C*Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter2510810837743811319250125110.215.275.326.601620.5
LF Jimmy Olsen215251175173150115001652.177.250.223.47328-1.4
SS Jagger Philliefan291081083993586150940013299.216.275.321.59661-0.1
RF Julio Ruiz27108108433691112112864004687.256.329.503.8331212.2
1B#Chipper Slokening235251208205180521001743.245.304.356.66079-0.3
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.89749723701411885162612139702321933.239.306.384.690866.1
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Kid Carsey31580.38527270145.21527425381234.574.761.2
*George Washington Crab263100.231570683.17430929903.243.561.3
Luka Dordevic22000.0001001.0000200.009.27-0.1
Rich Evans299130.40927270167.21938524331234.564.402.1
Jarad Anthony Higgins23220.500400046.152321027316.226.62-1.1
Ivy Leaf246150.28627270173.21757822511404.044.322.4
*Bark Muehrle20460.4006105111.187357301442.832.343.3
Kaede Tachibana23440.500540290.061217331262.102.612.2
Dasa-Ni Voss223140.17627270143.21699322401405.834.341.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.436720.33332110813962.29634481262839174.194.0613.3
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bark Muehrle111.10611600-1.11.0000.57 
George Washington Crab83.10573300-1.01.0000.65 
Kaede Tachibana90.00521501-1.01.0000.60 
Jarad Anthony Higgins46.10393810-1.2.9172.14 
Kid Carsey145.2272741402-1.61.0001.11 
Rich Evans167.2272781410-2.1.9571.18 
Ivy Leaf173.2272761412-1.9.9521.04 
Dasa-Ni Voss143.2272781310-1.2.9551.32 
Luka Dordevic1.0010000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.2108318347745-11.1.965 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter962.210810891787532.5.99526.46 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.210810891787532.5.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Will Love502.25757429235370.8.9898.09 
Chipper Slokening460.0515140318335-0.7.9938.24 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.2108108832418720.2.991 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bergamot Lemon962.210810817231476510.0.9864.54 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.210810817231476510.0.986 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bruce Buckley954.210710756121913-1.9.9521.67 
Chipper Slokening8.0012300-0.31.0005.63 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.210710858124913-2.2.953 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jagger Philliefan962.21081081652849560.6.9804.20 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.21081081652849560.6.980 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luka Dordevic502.2575796160-7.1.9421.74 
Jimmy Olsen460.05151100310-2.1.9902.02 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.2108108196470-9.2.966 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yuuto Kira Cloudera962.2108108328320-0.2.9943.09 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.2108108328320-0.2.994 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julio Ruiz962.2108108186611-2.1.9951.80 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG962.2108108186611-2.1.995 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageYuuto Kira Cloudera .277
On-Base PctYuuto Kira Cloudera .368
Slugging PctYuuto Kira Cloudera .513
OPSYuuto Kira Cloudera .881
wOBAYuuto Kira Cloudera .375
GamesBruce Buckley 108
At-BatsGiannis Kroustis 445
RunsYuuto Kira Cloudera 71
HitsYuuto Kira Cloudera 120
Total BasesYuuto Kira Cloudera 222
SinglesBergamot Lemon 76
DoublesYuuto Kira Cloudera 29
TriplesYuuto Kira Cloudera 2
Home RunsJulio Ruiz 28
RBIsJulio Ruiz 64
Stolen BasesBruce Buckley 0
Caught StealingAcardboardcutout Ofderekjeter 1
WalksYuuto Kira Cloudera 58
StrikeoutsGiannis Kroustis 125
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERABark Muehrle 2.83
WinsRich Evans 9
LossesIvy Leaf 15
Winning PctRich Evans .409
SavesGeorge Washington Crab 6
Games PitchedBark Muehrle 61
Games StartedKid Carsey 27
Complete GamesRich Evans 2
ShutoutsRich Evans 1
Innings PitchedIvy Leaf 173.2
Hits AllowedRich Evans 193
Home Runs AllowedKid Carsey 25
StrikeoutsBark Muehrle 144
Walks AllowedIvy Leaf 51
Walks per 9 IPRich Evans 1.77
Hits per 9 IPBark Muehrle 7.03
Strikeouts per 9 IPBark Muehrle 11.64
WHIPBark Muehrle 1.05
OAVGBark Muehrle 0.211
OOBPBark Muehrle 0.267
OSLGBark Muehrle 0.317
OOPSBark Muehrle 0.585
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83