PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2044
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2044 - RECORD 49-59, .454 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 387 - RUNS ALLOWED 450
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
C Joe Burrow3130301161231602800721.267.312.371.683810.4
RF Luka Dordevic23108108415348918110510030111.214.266.335.60157-1.3
CF*Giannis Kroustis25108108415519417314422046106.227.312.383.695861.5
2B*Bergamot Lemon2810810841168101291630107289.246.369.365.7341053.6
1B*Will Love21108108424421131401560003288.267.315.406.720910.4
1B*RJ Menard373030111525311542327.225.252.297.54940-0.7
C*Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter2678782922559111419001797.202.252.288.54041-0.6
DH Jimmy Olsen2278782852765903230019101.228.279.291.57052-1.7
SS Jagger Philliefan301081083952270605190029122.177.236.230.46625-1.8
LF Julio Ruiz2810810840764992442167006070.243.347.477.8231182.2
3B#Chipper Slokening24108108411378816115440037111.214.282.367.649690.2
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.89729723682387834153129636872352943.227.298.353.651742.2
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*George Washington Crab27380.2736001386.17428935802.924.300.8
Rich Evans309110.45027270158.01619222511335.244.672.1
Rin Kagamine23220.500360367.155281020893.743.780.9
Ivy Leaf254130.23527270167.01889226491174.965.271.1
*Bark Muehrle21520.71461013104.2793016241402.583.541.9
Kaede Tachibana24340.429500664.14927839773.784.650.2
*Frederick Urquidez-Garcia3210120.45527270162.21677622381314.204.452.6
Dasa-Ni Voss231370.65027270174.21405618351512.893.814.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.649590.45431510835985.09134291312919183.924.3713.7
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bark Muehrle104.20616600-1.11.0001.03 
George Washington Crab86.10607500-0.61.0001.25 
Kaede Tachibana64.10464611-0.9.9091.40 
Rin Kagamine67.10366310-1.3.9001.20 
Rich Evans158.02727131620-0.9.9351.65 
Ivy Leaf167.0272751321-3.0.9000.97 
Frederick Urquidez-Garcia162.2272761311-1.8.9501.05 
Dasa-Ni Voss174.22727101410-1.6.9601.24 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.0108311577683-11.2.943 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Acardboardcutout Ofderekjeter723.1787867055330.7.99619.82 
Joe Burrow261.2303024620330.8.98918.42 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.010810891675661.5.994 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Will Love723.17878695496582.1.9929.26 
RJ Menard261.23030239191201.0.9968.87 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.0108108934687783.0.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bergamot Lemon985.010810816431646913.2.9924.39 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.010810816431646913.2.992 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Chipper Slokening985.0108108571513180.4.9861.90 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.0108108571513180.4.986 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jagger Philliefan985.01081081433493603.7.9944.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.01081081433493603.7.994 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julio Ruiz985.0108108219831-2.0.9872.07 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.0108108219831-2.0.987 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Giannis Kroustis985.01081082804223.2.9932.59 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.01081082804223.2.993 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luka Dordevic985.0108108185210-0.1.9951.71 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG985.0108108185210-0.1.995 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageWill Love .267
On-Base PctBergamot Lemon .369
Slugging PctJulio Ruiz .477
OPSJulio Ruiz .823
wOBAJulio Ruiz .350
GamesLuka Dordevic 108
At-BatsWill Love 424
RunsBergamot Lemon 68
HitsWill Love 113
Total BasesJulio Ruiz 194
SinglesWill Love 84
DoublesBergamot Lemon 29
TriplesJulio Ruiz 4
Home RunsJulio Ruiz 21
RBIsJulio Ruiz 67
Stolen BasesRJ Menard 4
Caught StealingRJ Menard 2
WalksBergamot Lemon 72
StrikeoutsJagger Philliefan 122
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERADasa-Ni Voss 2.89
WinsDasa-Ni Voss 13
LossesIvy Leaf 13
Winning PctDasa-Ni Voss .650
SavesGeorge Washington Crab 13
Games PitchedBark Muehrle 61
Games StartedRich Evans 27
Complete GamesRich Evans 2
ShutoutsRich Evans 1
Innings PitchedDasa-Ni Voss 174.2
Hits AllowedIvy Leaf 188
Home Runs AllowedIvy Leaf 26
StrikeoutsDasa-Ni Voss 151
Walks AllowedRich Evans 51
Walks per 9 IPDasa-Ni Voss 1.80
Hits per 9 IPDasa-Ni Voss 7.21
Strikeouts per 9 IPDasa-Ni Voss 7.78
WHIPDasa-Ni Voss 1.00
OAVGDasa-Ni Voss 0.217
OOBPDasa-Ni Voss 0.262
OSLGDasa-Ni Voss 0.357
OOPSDasa-Ni Voss 0.619
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83