PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2045
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2045 - RECORD 60-48, .556 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 562 - RUNS ALLOWED 441
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
C Joe Burrow32108108450731362822874002391.302.340.560.9001374.7
LF*Yuuto Kira Cloudera3010810839757861821744006398.217.328.401.728971.0
RF*Willie Colón331081084037110315222742086385.256.361.467.8271243.4
SS Luka Dordevic2410810837744872115400029102.231.294.332.625680.7
CF*Giannis Kroustis26108108411691021622879004185.248.319.501.8201142.7
2B*Bergamot Lemon2910810843772119232740006171.272.372.382.7541104.4
DH*Will Love2210810841246871302367003683.211.273.410.68479-0.8
3B Julio Ruiz29108108424821223312875006168.288.378.568.9461515.2
1B#Chipper Slokening25108108389488617112460035106.221.292.362.65574-0.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.8972972370056292818413170539208412789.251.330.445.77610721.2
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
CJ Brandonson23010.000250136.13118717334.465.51-0.2
*George Washington Crab28630.6675701478.16433924903.793.611.4
Rich Evans311190.55027270164.01748228461114.505.261.1
Rin Kagamine24720.778380767.14822925852.943.701.2
Ivy Leaf261360.68427270193.11697428481443.444.712.5
*Bark Muehrle2211130.45827270178.01508016581514.043.993.8
*Nolan Nola22010.000270245.13122818564.374.440.3
* Sportsboy5721410.800330342.2226011421.272.371.3
Dasa-Ni Voss248120.40027270167.01717920441264.264.422.7
TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.660480.55628810827972.18604161252918383.854.3813.9
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Washington Crab78.10553600-0.91.0001.03 
Rin Kagamine67.10383601-0.81.0001.20 
Sportsboy5742.20330100-0.51.0000.21 
Rich Evans164.0272711700-1.51.0000.99 
Ivy Leaf193.12727101722-2.5.9311.26 
Bark Muehrle178.02727121212-1.3.9601.21 
Nolan Nola45.10272310-0.4.8330.99 
Dasa-Ni Voss167.0272781520-2.1.9201.24 
CJ Brandonson36.10253201-0.51.0001.24 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.1108286526966-10.6.953 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Joe Burrow972.110810883981541.9.99523.96 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.110810883981541.9.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Chipper Slokening972.1108108962544683.5.9969.40 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.1108108962544683.5.996 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bergamot Lemon972.110810817635866017.0.9894.94 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.110810817635866017.0.989 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julio Ruiz972.1108108551637104.4.9692.02 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.1108108551637104.4.969 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luka Dordevic972.110810813231110560.1.9784.10 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.110810813231110560.1.978 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yuuto Kira Cloudera972.11081082124511.3.9772.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.11081082124511.3.977 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Giannis Kroustis972.1108108285610-0.0.9972.69 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.1108108285610-0.0.997 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Willie Colón972.11081082046318.2.9861.94 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG972.11081082046318.2.986 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJoe Burrow .302
On-Base PctJulio Ruiz .378
Slugging PctJulio Ruiz .568
OPSJulio Ruiz .946
wOBAJulio Ruiz .395
GamesJoe Burrow 108
At-BatsJoe Burrow 450
RunsJulio Ruiz 82
HitsJoe Burrow 136
Total BasesJoe Burrow 252
SinglesBergamot Lemon 87
DoublesJulio Ruiz 33
TriplesJoe Burrow 2
Home RunsJoe Burrow 28
RBIsGiannis Kroustis 79
Stolen BasesWillie Colón 20
Caught StealingWillie Colón 8
WalksYuuto Kira Cloudera 63
StrikeoutsChipper Slokening 106
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAIvy Leaf 3.44
WinsIvy Leaf 13
LossesBark Muehrle 13
Winning PctIvy Leaf .684
SavesGeorge Washington Crab 14
Games PitchedGeorge Washington Crab 57
Games StartedRich Evans 27
Complete GamesIvy Leaf 5
ShutoutsIvy Leaf 1
Innings PitchedIvy Leaf 193.1
Hits AllowedRich Evans 174
Home Runs AllowedRich Evans 28
StrikeoutsBark Muehrle 151
Walks AllowedBark Muehrle 58
Walks per 9 IPIvy Leaf 2.23
Hits per 9 IPBark Muehrle 7.58
Strikeouts per 9 IPBark Muehrle 7.63
WHIPIvy Leaf 1.12
OAVGBark Muehrle 0.227
OOBPIvy Leaf 0.290
OSLGBark Muehrle 0.359
OOPSBark Muehrle 0.651
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83