PROVIDENCE CRABS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2039
10/03/2048
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
BOI | BUF | CUN | DVS | DET | IND | MAU | NSH | NO | NYV | OBX | PRO | SAS | SAR | SEA | VAN
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PROVIDENCE CRABS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2039 - RECORD 45-63, .417 - FINISH 5th - RUNS SCORED 443 - RUNS ALLOWED 542
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF*Zelk Antilles31108108427479419215451017136.220.256.379.63573-0.1
2B#Al Bunty2810810840738792208360038116.194.267.307.57461-0.2
C*John Dowd2710810837442902131549004186.241.317.433.7501092.6
DH*Arno Drachenberg25108108410489423117490032101.229.285.415.69991-0.1
SS#Lucas Gold321081083833477919250015134.201.238.300.53847-1.8
1B*Rusty Kuntz261081084245010915023630028110.257.307.455.7621121.8
CF#Mike Litoris2310810843974125457940005494.285.367.481.8471364.2
3B Markus Reeves24108108413591193912166004988.288.363.540.9031495.5
RF Philip Stein24108108412511153971055004485.279.348.481.8291312.8
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.797297236894439022322212742810318950.245.307.423.73010214.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*George Washington Crab22270.222420754.05628627594.673.730.6
Hol Horse29760.5385908107.2955010381204.183.231.6
*Lucian Kuromochi256120.33327270162.11618024491144.444.591.2
*Mikko MacKinnon23210.667510466.04523327643.143.051.1
William Madison23210.667380064.07945825456.334.70-0.3
*Noah Slepian275150.25027270157.0167901356765.164.351.6
*Andy Spruce3111100.52427270146.0148872678595.366.27-1.6
Indigo Trevino329100.47427270150.01347427641274.445.120.2
Bryce Turner28110.500380044.15032727426.505.27-0.5
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.745630.41733610819951.19355091243917064.824.623.8
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Hol Horse107.20599400-1.11.0001.09 
Mikko MacKinnon66.00505000-0.41.0000.68 
George Washington Crab54.00412402-0.21.0001.00 
William Madison64.00382811-0.7.9091.41 
Bryce Turner44.10372300-0.31.0001.02 
Lucian Kuromochi162.1272761100-1.31.0000.94 
Noah Slepian157.02727101610-0.5.9631.49 
Andy Spruce146.0272712911-0.9.9551.29 
Indigo Trevino150.0272761540-1.8.8401.26 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.1108333547074-7.3.947 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Dowd951.11081087047065-0.2.99222.37 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.11081087047065-0.2.992 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Rusty Kuntz951.1108108966623753.1.9979.73 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.1108108966623753.1.997 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Al Bunty951.110810820034213660.1.9775.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.110810820034213660.1.977 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Markus Reeves951.1108108482335185.7.9832.66 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.1108108482335185.7.983 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lucas Gold951.11081081432881158-13.1.9754.08 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.11081081432881158-13.1.975 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Zelk Antilles951.11081082090300.7.9861.98 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.11081082090300.7.986 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mike Litoris951.1108108308714-2.0.9972.98 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.1108108308714-2.0.997 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Philip Stein951.1108108222400-2.31.0002.14 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG951.1108108222400-2.31.000 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageMarkus Reeves .288
On-Base PctMike Litoris .367
Slugging PctMarkus Reeves .540
OPSMarkus Reeves .903
wOBAMarkus Reeves .372
GamesZelk Antilles 108
At-BatsMike Litoris 439
RunsMike Litoris 74
HitsMike Litoris 125
Total BasesMarkus Reeves 223
SinglesRusty Kuntz 71
DoublesMike Litoris 45
TriplesMike Litoris 7
Home RunsRusty Kuntz 23
RBIsMarkus Reeves 66
Stolen BasesZelk Antilles 1
Caught StealingZelk Antilles 0
WalksMike Litoris 54
StrikeoutsZelk Antilles 136
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERALucian Kuromochi 4.44
WinsAndy Spruce 11
LossesNoah Slepian 15
Winning PctAndy Spruce .524
SavesHol Horse 8
Games PitchedHol Horse 59
Games StartedLucian Kuromochi 27
Complete GamesLucian Kuromochi 1
ShutoutsIndigo Trevino 1
Innings PitchedLucian Kuromochi 162.1
Hits AllowedNoah Slepian 167
Home Runs AllowedIndigo Trevino 27
StrikeoutsIndigo Trevino 127
Walks AllowedAndy Spruce 78
Walks per 9 IPLucian Kuromochi 2.72
Hits per 9 IPIndigo Trevino 8.04
Strikeouts per 9 IPIndigo Trevino 7.62
WHIPLucian Kuromochi 1.29
OAVGIndigo Trevino 0.233
OOBPLucian Kuromochi 0.313
OSLGNoah Slepian 0.421
OOPSLucian Kuromochi 0.749
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, May 21st, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83